2016 Federal Election

Updated: Wed, 03 May 2017 11:49:41 AM AEST

Senate candidates

This table provides the name and party of Senate candidates for each state and territory.

This table is sortable by selecting on column headers.

Notes:

  1. These results are final.

Download

Candidate Party State Status
ABETZ, Eric Liberal TAS Elected
ALDEN, Jennifer The Greens VIC  
ALI, Mohammad Independent SA  
ALLEN, Matthew Shooters, Fishers and Farmers TAS  
ALLISON, Michael Australian Labor Party SA  
ALSTON, Ian Liberal Democrats TAS  
ANDERSON, Fiona The Greens QLD  
ANDERSON, Gary Australian Liberty Alliance NSW  
ANDERSON, Marshal Independent QLD  
ANDERSON, Meg The Greens QLD  
ANDREW, Maureen J The Arts Party VIC  
ANNING, Fraser Pauline Hanson's One Nation QLD  
ARAPOGLOU, Eleni Australian Christians VIC  
ARASU, Karthik Independent VIC  
ARMSTRONG, Steven Sustainable Australia VIC  
ASH, David Independent NSW  
ASKEY, Graham Renewable Energy Party VIC  
ATTIA, Matt Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) SA  
AVASALU, Rhonda Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
BACK, Chris Liberal WA Elected
BAILEY, Steven Australian Sex Party ACT  
BAIN, Peter Timothy Family First Party VIC  
BAKER, Alison Animal Justice Party TAS  
BAKER, Daniel Derryn Hinch's Justice Party TAS  
BAKER, Jeff VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! SA  
BALDERSTONE, Michael Marijuana (HEMP) Party WA  
BALDOCK, Michael The Greens (WA) WA  
BANDARA, Jagath Labor NSW  
BANNISTER, Kathy The Greens NT  
BARRY, Ian Citizens Electoral Council NT  
BARTLETT, Andrew The Greens QLD  
BAYNES, Sue Family First QLD  
BEATTIE, Greg Independent QLD  
BELCASTRO, Anthony Geno Katter's Australian Party NSW  
BELL, Trevor Secular Party of Australia QLD  
BENNETT, Colin   NSW  
BENNIE, Raymond Veterans Party NSW  
BERNARDI, Cory Liberal SA Elected
BERNIER, Christine Pamela Pauline Hanson's One Nation NSW  
BESLIS, Christopher Independent VIC  
BEVAN, Paul Animal Justice Party QLD  
BEVIS, Karen Animal Justice Party TAS  
BIGGS, Alan Australian Liberty Alliance QLD  
BILSON-THOMPSON, Sundance Australian Cyclists Party SA  
BILYK, Catryna Australian Labor Party TAS Elected
BIRD, Adam Anthony VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! SA  
BIRMINGHAM, Simon Liberal SA Elected
BOLTON, Luke Nick Xenophon Team WA  
BOND, Alex Marriage Equality SA  
BOTHE, Darryl Mature Australia SA  
BOTROS, Stephanie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) VIC  
BOURKE, William Sustainable Australia NSW  
BOVE, Fernando Democratic Labour Party (DLP) WA  
BOVELL, Michael Nick Xenophon Team WA  
BOWERS, Susan Australian Labor Party WA  
BOYD, Julie Independent QLD  
BRADBURY, Mark Veterans Party NSW  
BRADSHAW, Patti Mature Australia WA  
BRANDIS, George Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD Elected
BREAGAN, Emma Animal Justice Party SA  
BREAKWELL, Kathryn Health Australia Party VIC  
BREEN, Peter Renewable Energy Party NSW  
BRICE, Malcolm Australian Christians QLD  
BRISTOW, Robin Australian Sex Party QLD  
BROADBRIDGE, Colin Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
BROWN, Carol Australian Labor Party TAS Elected
BROWN, Leonard Independent NSW  
BRYANT, Gareth The Greens NSW  
BRYCE, Ian Robert Secular Party of Australia NSW  
BRYDEN, Rob Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party NSW  
BUCKLEY, Gabe Liberal Democrats QLD  
BUCKLEY, Kym Voluntary Euthanasia Party SA  
BUCKMAN, Christopher CountryMinded NSW  
BUNDY, David Independent QLD  
BURATTI, Robert The Arts Party WA  
BURGESS, Steven David Pauline Hanson's One Nation SA  
BURLEIGH, Richard Pirate Party VIC  
BURSTON, Brian Pauline Hanson's One Nation NSW Elected
BUSHBY, David Liberal TAS Elected
BUTLER, Robert Citizens Electoral Council NSW  
BYRNE, Peter Socialist Equality Party VIC  
BYRNES, Howard Socialist Alliance NSW  
CAMERON, Belinda Mature Australia QLD  
CAMERON, Doug Labor NSW Elected
CAMERON, Ian John Pauline Hanson's One Nation VIC  
CAMERON, Judy The Greens VIC  
CAMERON, Lindsay Australian Christians WA  
CAMPBELL, Trudy Citizens Electoral Council NT  
CANAVAN, Matthew Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD Elected
CANNING, Ken Socialist Alliance NSW  
CARR, Alice Secular Party of Australia VIC  
CARR, Kim Australian Labor Party VIC Elected
CARR, Mitch Jacqui Lambie Network NSW  
CARTER, Nick Shooters, Fishers and Farmers SA  
CASEY, Jane Australian Labor Party QLD  
CASH, Michaelia Liberal WA Elected
CASS, Suzanne Derryn Hinch's Justice Party TAS  
CASTIEAU, Peter Independent WA  
CHAPMAN, Nick Independent NSW  
CHELLIAH, Lalitha Socialist Alliance VIC  
CHIPP, Greg Drug Law Reform VIC  
CHISHOLM, Anthony Australian Labor Party QLD Elected
CHOI, Jin-oh Science Party TAS  
CLARK, Scott Secular Party of Australia QLD  
COCHRANE, Christopher Mark Independent SA  
COGAN, James Socialist Equality Party NSW  
COHEN, Nicky Nick Xenophon Team TAS  
COLBECK, Richard Liberal TAS  
COLEMAN, Misha The Greens VIC  
COLLINS, Francesca Australian Sex Party TAS  
COLLINS, Jacinta Australian Labor Party VIC Elected
COLLYER, David   VIC  
CONNARD, Michael The Greens NT  
CONNOLLY, Mark VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! WA  
CONROY, Stephen Michael Australian Labor Party VIC Elected
CONSTANTINOU, Ethan Shooters, Fishers and Farmers VIC  
COOKE, Erin Socialist Equality Party QLD  
COOPER, Jai Australian Cyclists Party NSW  
COOPER, John Independent NSW  
CORMANN, Mathias Liberal WA Elected
COSTELLO, Alexandra Labor NSW  
COTTER, Deb Derryn Hinch's Justice Party QLD  
COX, Chris Australian Cyclists Party QLD  
CRABB, Anna The Greens VIC  
CRAWFORD, David Antipaedophile Party TAS  
CRAWFORD, Terence Michael The Arts Party SA  
CRESTANI, Rosalie Rise Up Australia Party VIC  
CROW, Daniel Nick Xenophon Team QLD  
CRUZE, Maree Ann Antipaedophile Party NSW  
CULLETON, Ioanna Pauline Hanson's One Nation WA  
CULLETON, Rodney Norman Pauline Hanson's One Nation WA  
DALGLIESH, Aidan Nick Xenophon Team NSW  
DASTYARI, Sam Labor NSW Elected
DAVEY, Jeremy Veterans Party QLD  
DAVEY, Malcolm Lloyd Independent SA  
DAVIS, John Socialist Equality Party NSW  
DAY, Bob Family First SA  
DE KOK, Harriet The Greens SA  
DENNY, Lyndal Mature Australia SA  
DER SARKISSIAN, Berge Anthony Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) NSW  
DI NATALE, Richard The Greens VIC Elected
DICKENSON, Mark Francis Independent VIC  
DOBSON, Chelle Australian Liberty Alliance QLD  
DODSON, Patrick Australian Labor Party WA Elected
DOHERTY, Seamus Socialist Alliance WA  
DOIG, Meredith Australian Sex Party VIC  
DOLAN, Hugh Jacqui Lambie Network VIC  
DONA, Anthony Nick Xenophon Team NSW  
DONALD, Stuart Mature Australia WA  
DONAYRE, Christine The Greens NSW  
DONNELLY, Cara Melissa Palmer United Party NSW  
DONNELLY, Matt Liberal Democrats ACT  
DOW, Nik Australian Cyclists Party VIC  
DOWSON, Stacey Drug Law Reform NSW  
DUNIAM, Jonathon Liberal TAS Elected
EDGECOMBE, Jacqueline Animal Justice Party VIC  
EDWARDS, David Secular Party of Australia ACT  
EDWARDS, Sean Liberal SA  
EL-DAGHL, Lena Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
ELKINGTON, Gordon Animal Justice Party NSW  
ELLIS, Dee Secular Party of Australia NSW  
EMANUEL, Kamala Socialist Alliance WA  
EMMETT, Arthur John Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) NSW  
EUGARDE, Ian Independent QLD  
EVANS, Carmen Australian Recreational Fishers Party TAS  
EVANS, Gillian Seniors United Party of Australia NSW  
FAINGES, Neil The Arts Party QLD  
FANG, Wes The Nationals NSW  
FARDELL, Nick The Nationals WA  
FARGHER, Sara Health Australia Party WA  
FARRELL, Don Australian Labor Party SA Elected
FARRELL, Janise Voluntary Euthanasia Party NSW  
FAWCETT, David Liberal SA Elected
FERNANDES, Sarah The Greens NSW  
FIELD, Deborah Animal Justice Party ACT  
FIERRAVANTI-WELLS, Concetta Liberal NSW Elected
FIFIELD, Mitch Liberal VIC Elected
FILINGERI, Carlo Palmer United Party SA  
FITZGERALD, Ross Australian Sex Party NSW  
FLOWERS, Reece VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! QLD  
FLOYD, Glenn Independent VIC  
FREARSON, Gregory Mature Australia NSW  
FREEMAN, Michael DLP Democratic Labour VIC  
GALLACHER, Alex Australian Labor Party SA Elected
GALLACHER, Bronwyn Australian Labor Party SA  
GALLAGHER, Katy Australian Labor Party ACT Elected
GARDNER, Mark VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! QLD  
GAYNOR, Bernard William Australian Liberty Alliance QLD  
GEE, Michael Anthony Shooters, Fishers and Farmers QLD  
GEORGE, Mark MFP VIC  
GEORGIOU, Peter Pauline Hanson's One Nation WA Elected
GIBSON, John Independent QLD  
GICHUHI, Lucy Family First SA Elected
GILMORE, Josh Australian Progressives VIC  
GIMINI, Jimmy Rise Up Australia Party NT  
GLEDHILL, Nicholas The Arts Party NSW  
GODDE, Rose The Arts Party VIC  
GOLDEN, Isaac Health Australia Party VIC  
GOLDEN, Sarinah Health Australia Party QLD  
GOODEN, Tim Socialist Alliance VIC  
GOODLASS, Ray The Greens NSW  
GOOLEY, Peter Independent NSW  
GORA, Mishka Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) TAS  
GRAHAM, Greg Sustainable Australia NSW  
GRANT, Suzanne Nick Xenophon Team QLD  
GREEN, Nathan Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party SA  
GREEN, Randell Family First Party VIC  
GREENING, Eric Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting) NSW  
GRIFF, Stirling Nick Xenophon Team SA Elected
GRIMLEY, Stuart Derryn Hinch's Justice Party VIC  
GROSSER, Lynn-Marie Derryn Hinch's Justice Party SA  
GRZIC, Warren Independent NSW  
GUNDRUM, MaryBeth Renewable Energy Party QLD  
GUNNIS, Craig Palmer United Party QLD  
HAHN, John Shooters, Fishers and Farmers SA  
HALL, Dennis Independent VIC  
HALL, Nella Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
HALPERN, Naomi Nick Xenophon Team VIC  
HAN, Paul Yi-Wen Labor NSW  
HANBIDGE, Karin Derryn Hinch's Justice Party QLD  
HANNA, May Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) VIC  
HANNA-McGUFFIE, Leeanne Independent QLD  
HANSON, Anthony Mature Australia ACT  
HANSON, Pauline Pauline Hanson's One Nation QLD Elected
HANSON-YOUNG, Sarah The Greens SA Elected
HARDING, Stephen Citizens Electoral Council QLD  
HARDWICK, Anthony Rise Up Australia Party WA  
HARKER-SMITH, Angus Australian Cyclists Party SA  
HARKINS, Kevin Australian Recreational Fishers Party TAS  
HARRIS, Tom Katter's Australian Party NSW  
HARRIS, Zoemaree Independent QLD  
HAWKS, Peter John Independent VIC  
HAY, Michael Gerard VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! ACT  
HAYDON, John Sustainable Australia ACT  
HEAD, Mike Socialist Equality Party QLD  
HENG, Henry Family First Party WA  
HENNINGS, Cawley Liberal Democrats ACT  
HENSON, Jamie Christopher The Arts Party VIC  
HERCOCK, Marion Australian Liberty Alliance WA  
HIATT, Jane Liberal ACT  
HICKEY, Cameron Palmer United Party VIC  
HIDE, Nicki Derryn Hinch's Justice Party WA  
HIGGINS, Rachael Derryn Hinch's Justice Party WA  
HIGSON, Shayne Voluntary Euthanasia Party NSW  
HINCH, Derryn Derryn Hinch's Justice Party VIC Elected
HO, Christina The Greens NSW  
HOBBS, Christina The Greens ACT  
HODDINOTT, Susan Katter's Australian Party WA  
HODKINSON, Darryl Veterans Party QLD  
HONAN, Pat Australian Labor Party (Northern Territory) Branch NT  
HORAN, Kate Family First QLD  
HORWOOD, Andrew Australian Liberty Alliance SA  
HORWOOD, Susan Australian Liberty Alliance TAS  
HOULT, Michelle Nick Xenophon Team TAS  
HOUSEMAN, Karl Shooters, Fishers and Farmers NSW  
HOWARD, Christopher John Australian Cyclists Party WA  
HOWES, Therese Marijuana (HEMP) Party QLD  
HUGHES, Hollie Liberal NSW  
HUME, Jane Liberal VIC Elected
HURLEY, James Australian Sex Party WA  
IMISIDES, Mark David Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) WA  
INGRAM, Sheridan Liberal WA  
IQBAL, Farida Socialist Alliance WA  
ISHERWOOD, Craig Citizens Electoral Council VIC  
ISMAIL, Rai The Greens (WA) WA  
JAMES, Luke Science Party VIC  
JANARTHANA, Jananie The Greens NSW  
JANKOWSKI, Frances The Arts Party QLD  
JANSON, Vickie Australian Christians VIC  
JANSSON, James Science Party NSW  
JENKINSON, Samantha The Greens (WA) WA  
JOBE, Phil Family First NSW  
JOHNSON, Peter Shooters, Fishers and Farmers NSW  
JOHNSTON, David Liberal WA  
JONES, Daniel Australian Liberty Alliance VIC  
JONES, Kai Independent WA  
JONES, Miranda Voluntary Euthanasia Party VIC  
JONES, Timothy Australian Sex Party NT  
JORGENSEN, Terry Independent QLD  
JOYCE, Sharon Renewable Energy Party TAS  
JUHASZ, Stephen Independent VIC  
KAFF, Michael Independent QLD  
KAKOSCHKE-MOORE, Skye Nick Xenophon Team SA Elected
KARAGIANNIDIS, John Independent VIC  
KATELARIS, Andrew John Marijuana (HEMP) Party NSW  
KAVASILAS, Andrew Marijuana (HEMP) Party NT  
KAYE, Max VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! TAS  
KEARNS, Sam Pirate Party Australia NSW  
KELDOULIS, Barry The Arts Party NSW  
KENNARD, Sam Liberal Democrats NSW  
KENNEDY, Kirsten The Greens QLD  
KENT, Steve Australian Labor Party VIC  
KERR, Garry Australian Country Party VIC  
KETTER, Chris Australian Labor Party QLD Elected
KIERNAN, Troy Democratic Labour Party (DLP) WA  
KIM, David William Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) ACT  
KIRKNESS, Daniel Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party NSW  
KLASS, Graeme Michael Liberal Democrats WA  
KLEIN, Elise The Greens VIC  
KLOOT, Johanna The Greens QLD  
KNIGHT, David Australian Progressives VIC  
KNIGHT, Jessica Voluntary Euthanasia Party SA  
KNOX, Charles Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
KOLIADIS, Kerry Seniors United Party of Australia NSW  
KONTELLIS, Marika The Greens NSW  
KOZLOW, Alex Citizens Electoral Council SA  
KRUGER, Jacque Palmer United Party WA  
KUCINA, Steve Citizens Electoral Council TAS  
KUERSCHNER, Judith Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party SA  
LAMBERT, Bryan Independent NSW  
LAMBIE, Jacqui Jacqui Lambie Network TAS Elected
LANE, George Independent TAS  
LARKIN, Phil Australian Country Party VIC  
LAWLER, Ann Citizens Electoral Council NSW  
LAZARUS, Glenn Glenn Lazarus Team QLD  
LEA, Archie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
LEE, Justin Nick Xenophon Team VIC  
LEE, TS Independent NT  
LEHRER, Danielle VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! VIC  
LEO, Janina The Greens QLD  
LEROY-DYER, Sharlene Socialist Alliance NSW  
LEVINY, Fiona The Nationals NSW  
LEYONHJELM, David Liberal Democrats NSW Elected
LIDDLE, Kerrynne Liberal SA  
LILLIS, Jenni Country Liberals (NT) NT  
LIM, Danny Independent NSW  
LIMBRICK, David Liberal Democrats VIC  
LINDGREN, Joanna Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD  
LINES, Sue Australian Labor Party WA Elected
LIONS, Deborah Ann Jane Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
LOPEZ, Steven VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! NSW  
LOURIGAN, Annette Glenn Lazarus Team QLD  
LOVE, Katrina Animal Justice Party WA  
LUDLAM, Scott The Greens (WA) WA Elected
LUTZ, Geoff Independent VIC  
LYNCH, Deb Drug Law Reform QLD  
MACDONALD, Ian Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD Elected
MacDONALD, Marney Antipaedophile Party NT  
MACKIN, Dean Pauline Hanson's One Nation NSW  
MACKLEY, Aaron Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party VIC  
MADDEN, Peter Family First TAS  
MADIGAN, John MFP VIC  
MAGUIRE-ROSIER, Josephine The Greens VIC  
MAH, Peter Australian Cyclists Party WA  
MAIDEN, Kathryn The Greens NSW  
MAILLER, Pete CountryMinded QLD  
MAJOOR, Lucius Democratic Labour Party (DLP) QLD  
MANNERS, Craig Family First Party VIC  
MANSON, Rob Renewable Energy Party TAS  
MANZI, Natasia Pauline Hanson's One Nation TAS  
MARKS, Robert James Palmer United Party NSW  
MARRIAGE, Belinda Independent QLD  
MARRIOTT, Joy Katter's Australian Party QLD  
MARSH, Wanda Lee Australian Liberty Alliance SA  
MARSHALL, Gavin Australian Labor Party VIC Elected
MARSHALL, Tristan Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) NT  
MARSKELL, Kaye Independent TAS  
MARTIN, Steve Jacqui Lambie Network TAS  
MATHESON, Julie Independent WA  
McALLISTER, Jenny Labor NSW Elected
McCAFFREY, Simon Family First NSW  
McCARTHY, Graham Mature Australia VIC  
McCARTHY, Malarndirri Australian Labor Party (Northern Territory) Branch NT Elected
McCORMACK, Jo Australian Progressives QLD  
McCORMACK, Paul Democratic Labour Party (DLP) NSW  
McCULLOCH, Kate Pauline Hanson's One Nation TAS  
McDONALD, James Palmer United Party QLD  
McEWEN, Anne Australian Labor Party SA  
McGAHEY, Victoria Liberal NSW  
McGARVIE, Rod Family First QLD  
McGRATH, James Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD Elected
McINTOSH, Darren Pirate Party Australia NSW  
McKENZIE, Bridget The Nationals VIC Elected
McKIM, Nick The Greens TAS Elected
McMAHON, Greg Independent QLD  
McREA, Brian Australia First Party WA  
MEAD, Clinton Liberal Democrats TAS  
MIDSON, Ricky Shooters, Fishers and Farmers TAS  
MIHALJEVIC, Denis Secular Party of Australia ACT  
MILNE, Stuart James VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! VIC  
MINIFIE, Tasma The Greens VIC  
MISSINGHAM, David Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) QLD  
MITCHELL-COOK, Wanda   VIC  
MOATE, Jody The Greens SA  
MOLAN, Jim Liberal NSW  
MONTAGNE, Jessica Animal Justice Party ACT  
MOODY, Tammara Australian Antipaedophile Party WA  
MOONEY, Neroli Rise Up Australia Party QLD  
MOORE, Claire Australian Labor Party QLD Elected
MOORE, Tony R. Independent QLD  
MORAN, Matt Sustainable Australia QLD  
MORAN, William Marriage Equality QLD  
MORGAN, Kevin Palmer United Party TAS  
MORGAN, Methuen CountryMinded NSW  
MORIARTY, Tara Labor NSW  
MORRIS, Gary J   WA  
MOYLAN, James Renewable Energy Party QLD  
MUIR, Kado The Nationals WA  
MUIR, Ricky Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party VIC  
MULCAHY, Amy Australian Sex Party VIC  
MULL, Allan Independent VIC  
MULLER, Peter Independent NSW  
MULLER, Stephen Independent NSW  
MUNDAY, Liam Independent NSW  
MUNDY, Sheila Rise Up Australia Party WA  
NALLIAH, Daniel Rise Up Australia Party VIC  
NASH, Fiona The Nationals NSW Elected
NERO-NILE, Silvana Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) TAS  
NICHOLLS, Georgia Sustainable Australia VIC  
NICHOLLS, Kenneth Australian Liberty Alliance VIC  
NICHOLS, Maree Rise Up Australia Party NSW  
NICOLIS, Angelina Pauline Hanson's One Nation SA  
NOACK, Michael Liberal Democrats SA  
NOBLE, Louise The Greens QLD  
NOBLE, Tania Animal Justice Party SA  
NYE, Trevor William Independent VIC  
O'CONNOR, Sandie Rise Up Australia Party ACT  
O'HARA, Scott The Arts Party TAS  
O'NEILL, Deborah Labor NSW Elected
O'SULLIVAN, Barry Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD Elected
O'SULLIVAN, Mary Labor NSW  
OAKLEY, Jane The Greens NSW  
OK, Sang Liberal NSW  
OKOTEL, Karina Liberal VIC  
OKUMU, Anne Australian Christians VIC  
OLBOURNE, Jason Mark Marijuana (HEMP) Party NSW  
ONORATO, Mia Australian Labor Party WA  
ORDISH, Carol Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NT  
ORDISH, John Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NT  
OSBORNE, Chris Seniors United Party of Australia NSW  
OSBORNE, Michael The Greens NSW  
OWEN, Matt Marijuana (HEMP) Party TAS  
PAFF, Leanne Health Australia Party NSW  
PARKER, Kate The Greens NSW  
PARKER, Ryan Douglas Marijuana (HEMP) Party SA  
PARRY, Stephen Liberal TAS Elected
PATERSON, James Liberal VIC Elected
PATTEN, Kirsty Australian Sex Party QLD  
PATTERSON, Andrew James Health Australia Party NSW  
PAULL, Stuey   WA  
PAYNE, Marise Liberal NSW Elected
PAZESKI-NIKOLOSKI, Sasha Australian Progressives SA  
PEAD, Gary James Independent QLD  
PECKETT, Crystal Jacqui Lambie Network QLD  
PELLOWE, David Family First QLD  
PENNINGS, Ben The Greens QLD  
PERKINS, John Secular Party of Australia VIC  
PERROW, Susan Renewable Energy Party NSW  
PERSSE, Louise Australian Labor Party VIC  
PEUT, Gabrielle Citizens Electoral Council VIC  
PHILLIPS, Andrew Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
PILE, Jan Rise Up Australia Party NT  
PIPER, Tania Stephanie Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
POLLEY, Helen Australian Labor Party TAS Elected
POON, Bruce Animal Justice Party VIC  
POTTER, Josephine Independent QLD  
POULSEN, Ron   NSW  
POULTON, Adam VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! TAS  
PRATT, Louise Australian Labor Party WA Elected
PRICE, Susan Socialist Alliance NSW  
PRIDDEY, Jaz Australian Progressives SA  
PUKALLUS, Jan Citizens Electoral Council QLD  
PURSEHOUSE, Isaac Pirate Party Australia QLD  
QUARTLY, Allan Australian Progressives NSW  
QUINN, Paul Mature Australia NSW  
QUIRK, Elena The Greens QLD  
RADIC, Peter Joseph Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) QLD  
RAHME, Peter Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
RALPH, Ingrid Australian Cyclists Party NSW  
RAMSAY, Norm Independent WA  
RAYE, Sue Australian Sex Party NSW  
RE, Edward Australian Cyclists Party QLD  
RE, Elizabeth The Nationals WA  
READ, Philip Campbell Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) WA  
READ, Rose The Greens VIC  
REDDY, Shyamal Independent QLD  
REED, Mark Australian Labor Party WA  
REES, Kristian Palmer United Party SA  
RELPH, Bruce Jacqui Lambie Network NSW  
RENNICK, Gerard Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD  
REYNOLDS, Anna The Greens TAS  
REYNOLDS, Linda Liberal WA Elected
RHIANNON, Lee The Greens NSW Elected
RICE, Janet The Greens VIC Elected
RICHARDS, Adam Independent SA  
RICHARDS, Sarah Liberal NSW  
RIDGE, Roy Mature Australia VIC  
RIVAS, Sal   QLD  
RIZVI, Miriam Labor NSW  
ROBERTS, Andrew Family First TAS  
ROBERTS, Malcolm Pauline Hanson's One Nation QLD Elected
ROBINSON, Debbie Australian Liberty Alliance WA  
ROBINSON, Jean Citizens Electoral Council WA  
ROBINSON, Tony Australian Liberty Alliance TAS  
ROLES, John Sustainable Australia QLD  
ROOTH, John Liberal Democrats QLD  
ROSE, Ash Australian Progressives NSW  
ROSE, Linda Family First Party WA  
ROYLANCE, Simon Peter Pauline Hanson's One Nation VIC  
RUSSELL, Grant Independent TAS  
RUSTON, Anne Liberal SA Elected
RYAN, Chris Independent VIC  
RYAN, Dan Liberal National Party of Queensland QLD  
RYAN, Maurie Japarta Independent NT  
RYAN, Scott Liberal VIC Elected
RZETELSKI, Joanna Independent NSW  
SADDLER, Dave Independent SA  
SADRI, Roostam Liberal Democrats SA  
SALTMARSH, Marcus Jacqui Lambie Network QLD  
SANDERS, Charles Andrew Laurence The Arts Party SA  
SAUNDERS, Margaret Australian Sex Party SA  
SAVAGE, Jim Independent QLD  
SCANLON, David James Voluntary Euthanasia Party VIC  
SCHWINDT, Pedro Renewable Energy Party WA  
SCULLION, Nigel Country Liberals (NT) NT Elected
SEARLE, James The Greens VIC  
SEKHON, Gurm The Greens VIC  
SELIC, Brandon Pirate Party Australia QLD  
SESELJA, Zed Liberal ACT Elected
SHERMAN, John Drug Law Reform VIC  
SHMUEL, Immanuel Independent VIC  
SHORT, John Australian Labor Party TAS  
SIEBERT, Paul Citizens Electoral Council SA  
SIEWERT, Rachel The Greens (WA) WA Elected
SIMMS, Robert The Greens SA  
SIMPSON, Lachlan Pirate Party VIC  
SINGH, Lisa Australian Labor Party TAS Elected
SINNEMA, Chris Socialist Equality Party VIC  
SINODINOS, Arthur Liberal NSW Elected
SKERRITT, Andrew Shooters, Fishers and Farmers WA  
SKINNER, Rainee The Greens QLD  
SLAVICH, Eve Science Party NSW  
SMITH, Beth Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
SMITH, David Australian Labor Party ACT  
SMITH, Dean Liberal WA Elected
SMITH, Judy Pauline Hanson's One Nation QLD  
SMITH, Kirralie Jane Australian Liberty Alliance NSW  
SMITH, Lorraine Drug Law Reform QLD  
SMITH, Nigel James Independent NSW  
SNELL, Terry Mature Australia QLD  
SOLOMON, Wayne Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) QLD  
SOUTHWARD, Marnie Marriage Equality QLD  
SPASOJEVIC, Dana Independent VIC  
SPATARO, Nathan VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! NSW  
SPENDER, Duncan Liberal Democrats VIC  
SPRUCE-PEET-BOYD, Santa Independent NSW  
STEELE-JOHN, Jordon The Greens (WA) WA  
STEPHEN, Joseph Kelton Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) SA  
STERLE, Glenn Australian Labor Party WA Elected
STEVENS, Ken Australian Progressives QLD  
STEVENS, Ken Derryn Hinch's Justice Party NSW  
STEVENSON, Paul Joseph Independent QLD  
STIVANO, Sherrill CountryMinded QLD  
STONER, Lynda Animal Justice Party NSW  
STORER, Tim Nick Xenophon Team SA  
STRETTLES, Greg Independent NT  
STRINGER, Justin Leigh Palmer United Party TAS  
SUDHOLZ, Judy Citizens Electoral Council WA  
SUNDBLADH, Camilla Renewable Energy Party WA  
SUTTON, Alicia Animal Justice Party WA  
SWAN, Robbie Australian Sex Party ACT  
SWEERIS-SIGRIST, Ludy Charles Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) QLD  
TADROS, Elizabeth Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) ACT  
TANGUILIG, Val   QLD  
TARCZON, Les Australian Labor Party VIC  
TAYLOR, Paul Rise Up Australia Party QLD  
TAYLOR, Robert Kenneth Leslie The Arts Party WA  
TAYLOR, Shea Australian Christians QLD  
TEMBY, Richard Mature Australia TAS  
THOMAS, Allan Jacqui Lambie Network NSW  
THOMAS, Colin Derryn Hinch's Justice Party SA  
THOMAS, Richard VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! WA  
THOMPSON, Andy Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting) NSW  
THOMPSON, Cheryl Australian Labor Party QLD  
THOMSON, Vivien Labor NSW  
THOOLEN, Catriona Cecilia Palmer United Party VIC  
THORNTON, Meg Citizens Electoral Council TAS  
THORPE, Ray Drug Law Reform NSW  
TILBURY, Samantha Health Australia Party WA  
TIMSON, Matt Jacqui Lambie Network VIC  
TOMLINS, Jacqueline Marriage Equality VIC  
TRELOAR, Rebecca The Nationals VIC  
TSAY, Richelle Girado Independent NSW  
TUAZON-McCHEYNE, Adrian Marriage Equality SA  
TUAZON-McCHEYNE, Jason Marriage Equality VIC  
TUCKER, Brian Malcolm Rise Up Australia Party NSW  
TUCKER, John Liberal TAS  
TURNER, Michael Shooters, Fishers and Farmers QLD  
TYE, Martin Sustainable Australia ACT  
URIE, Meredith Independent VIC  
URQUHART, Anne Australian Labor Party TAS Elected
VADARLIS, Eric Independent VIC  
VAN LIESHOUT, Teresa   NSW  
VEREKER, Stephen DLP Democratic Labour VIC  
VICKERY, Lyn Australia First Party WA  
VINCENT, Dave Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) NSW  
VINCENT, Sally Family First NSW  
VINCENT, Sheila Democratic Labour Party (DLP) QLD  
VOLTA, JoAnne The Arts Party TAS  
VON STIEGLITZ, Quentin Palmer United Party TAS  
VUGA, Kim Independent QLD  
WALLACE, Peter Independent NSW  
WALTERS, Kerrod Glenn Lazarus Team QLD  
WALTON, Rowell Katter's Australian Party QLD  
WANG, Zhenya Dio Palmer United Party WA  
WARD, Jane Independent NSW  
WAREHAM, Sue The Greens ACT  
WASHBOURNE, Adam Derryn Hinch's Justice Party NSW  
WATERMAN, Rob Jacqui Lambie Network TAS  
WATERS, Larissa The Greens QLD Elected
WATERS, Ron Antipaedophile Party SA  
WATSON, Zade Animal Justice Party QLD  
WATT, Murray Australian Labor Party QLD Elected
WHISH-WILSON, Peter The Greens TAS Elected
WHITTLE, Connor Liberal Democrats WA  
WILLIAMS, John The Nationals NSW Elected
WILLIAMSON, Ross Shooters, Fishers and Farmers WA  
WILLINK, Hans Science Party TAS  
WILLIS, Dawn Democratic Labour Party (DLP) NSW  
WILSON, Gray Renewable Energy Party VIC  
WILSON, Jake Shooters, Fishers and Farmers VIC  
WONG, Penny Australian Labor Party SA Elected
WOODFORTH, Jason Health Australia Party QLD  
WORRINGHAM, Charles The Greens QLD  
WRIGHT, James Independent NSW  
WRIGHTSON, Suellen Marree Palmer United Party NSW  
WYATT, Jess Rise Up Australia Party ACT  
XENOPHON, Nick Nick Xenophon Team SA Elected
YANG, Chien-Hui Australian Labor Party VIC  
YOUNG, Jacky Australian Christians WA  
ZHOU, Shuo Labor NSW